Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Mo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4955,279
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3745,204
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5875,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3586,437
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7334,805
RosarioArgentina 8,7005,406
RichmondAustralia 14,3018,887
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7728,558
RecifeBrazil 8,0184,983
RemansoBrazil 7,6104,729
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0823,780
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6795,393
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5725,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7534,818
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1181,316
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,342834
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,521945
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,522946
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9722,468
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0301,262
RuoqiangChina 11,3357,044
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6662,278
RandersDenmark 7,2454,502
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1081,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1471,956
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5304,679
RumipambaEcuador 4,7202,933
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7266,665
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8456,739
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6036,589
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6523,512
RostockGermany 7,4944,657
RhodesGreece 9,7456,056
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5733,463
ReykhólarIceland 5,3023,295
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3263,310
RamsarIran 10,8336,732
RashtIran 10,7496,679
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5464,068
RadicofaniItaly 8,2425,121
Resia PassItaly 7,9004,909
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2165,105
RivoltoItaly 8,1055,037
Rolle PassItaly 8,0074,976
RomeItaly 8,3555,192
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3495,188
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1415,059
RumoiJapan 9,2365,739
RigaLatvia 7,8764,894
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9554,943
RodriguesMauritius 16,96510,542
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9076,156
RabatMorocco 7,5014,661
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7258,529
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2828,254
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9078,020
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0928,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,767
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5267,784
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4328,347
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5797,817
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3667,684
RivasNicaragua 3,1721,971
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3927,701
RebolyRussia 7,5994,722
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3895,835
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8407,357
RagaSudan 11,8697,375
RashadSudan 11,9987,456
RenkSudan 12,1337,540
RumbekSudan 12,3107,649
RanongThailand 14,4148,957
Roi EtThailand 13,6248,466
RizeTurkey 9,9946,210
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0816,886
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9765,578
RomnyUkraine 8,7995,468
RovnoUkraine 8,4745,266
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1807,569
RochaUruguay 9,1355,677
Racine, WiUsa 667414
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,386861
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 950590
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 953592
Reading, PaUsa 1,551964
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4141,500
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,431889
Redding, CaUsa 2,4151,501
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1231,319
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2131,375
Rensselaer, InUsa 636395
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,463909
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,463909
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,240771
Rochester, MnUsa 561349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,441896
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 475295
Rockford, IlUsa 546339
Rockville, InUsa 611380
Rockwell City, IaUsa 344214
Rome, GaUsa 977607
Roseau, MnUsa 1,123698
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4611,529
Roswell, NmUsa 1,137707
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,553965
Rushville, IlUsa 280174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -