Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Mo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8986,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3388,910
ParanaArgentina 8,5995,344
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5385,306
PehuajoArgentina 8,9535,563
PergaminoArgentina 8,8065,472
PigeArgentina 9,1105,661
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4525,252
PosadasArgentina 8,3695,201
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1025,035
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3645,197
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0895,648
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20310,690
Port HedlandAustralia 16,27610,114
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8113,611
ParakouBenin 9,9196,164
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9944,968
ParacatuBrazil 7,9414,935
ParanaBrazil 7,4654,639
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5905,338
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9024,910
ParintinsBrazil 5,9963,726
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0944,408
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6335,365
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0865,025
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5564,695
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8764,894
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2065,099
PeixeBrazil 7,3744,583
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7074,789
PicosBrazil 7,4424,625
PiraiBrazil 8,6085,349
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6864,776
PompeuBrazil 8,2375,119
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9184,920
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2183,864
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5155,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1543,824
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8615,506
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2534,507
PosseBrazil 7,6984,784
PlevenBulgaria 8,9715,575
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0795,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0648,740
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5741,600
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2832,040
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3321,449
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,567974
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,421883
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,415879
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6961,675
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9011,803
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,258782
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8141,127
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7201,690
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2081,993
Princeton, BcCanada 1,515941
ParronChile 8,4945,278
Puerto AysenChile 9,6235,980
Puerto MonttChile 9,1915,711
Punta ArenasChile 10,4716,507
PingbianChina 11,7027,272
PeralesColombia 4,2882,665
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5172,807
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3542,085
PragueCzech Republic 7,8884,902
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1711,971
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1831,978
PoloDominican Republic 3,1971,987
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1041,929
PichilingueEcuador 4,7002,920
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6622,897
PuyoEcuador 4,7942,979
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4286,480
ParisFrance 7,2664,515
PerpignanFrance 7,6704,766
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,31711,383
Port-GentilGabon 11,1556,932
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4592,771
PotsdamGermany 7,6664,764
PatrasGreece 9,2125,724
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3512,704
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2022,611
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0412,511
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1011,927
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8261,756
PecsHungary 8,4085,225
PambanIndia 14,6019,073
PuneIndia 13,4948,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5379,655
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0729,366
PadovaItaly 8,0745,017
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9714,953
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6835,396
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6645,384
PantelleriaItaly 8,6865,398
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0194,983
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3145,166
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2745,142
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4265,236
PiacenzaItaly 7,9754,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1005,034
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1675,075
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4585,256
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6595,381
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3725,203
PrizziItaly 8,7195,418
PakseLaos 13,6568,486
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8759,244
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,57810,302
PlaisanceMauritius 16,61410,324
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0286,853
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7415,432
PatheinMyanmar 13,7478,543
PutaoMyanmar 12,5447,795
PyiMyanmar 13,5178,399
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3497,674
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7077,896
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9531,835
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6126,595
PohangNorth Korea 10,5606,562
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4386,487
PadidanPakistan 12,4617,744
PanjgurPakistan 12,3357,665
ParachinarPakistan 11,7487,301
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4957,765
PeshawarPakistan 11,7637,310
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1418,166
PilarParaguay 8,2105,102
PiscoPeru 6,1483,820
PiuraPeru 5,1053,172
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2873,907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6258,466
PoznanPoland 7,8644,887
PrzemyslPoland 8,3665,199
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0724,395
PortalegrePortugal 7,1454,440
Porto Portugal 6,9564,322
PavelecRussia 8,7695,449
PecoraRussia 8,1695,076
PermRussia 8,8835,520
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6384,746
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8834,898
PjatigorskRussia 9,8246,105
PoronajskRussia 8,7205,419
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4285,859
Providenja BayRussia 5,6643,519
PskovRussia 7,9914,966
PodorSenegal 7,9224,923
PopradSlovakia 8,2905,152
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6879,126
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4849,000
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8614,885
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7479,164
Port SudanSudan 11,7597,307
ParamariboSuriname 5,3613,331
PiteňSweden 7,1604,449
PalmyraSyria 10,4796,512
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5385,306
PhetchabunThailand 13,6538,484
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6368,473
PhraeThailand 13,4948,385
PhuketThailand 14,6479,102
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6219,085
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9048,640
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1848,814
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5162,807
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7774,211
PoltavaUkraine 8,9495,561
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8715,512
PradoUruguay 9,0865,646
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1535,688
Palestine, IlUsa 518322
Pana, IlUsa 426265
Paoli, InUsa 691430
Paris, IlUsa 527327
Park Rapids, MnUsa 883549
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,081672
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,147713
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 556345
Pawhuska, OkUsa 331206
Pawnee City, NeUsa 205127
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1631,344
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,133704
Peoria, IlUsa 413256
Perry, OkUsa 426265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6101,001
Philo, OhUsa 1,035643
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7271,073
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 796495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 560348
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 890553
Pipestone, MnUsa 589366
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,189739
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7141,065
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9891,236
Pocahontas, ArUsa 426265
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6181,005
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 890553
Pontiac, IlUsa 480299
Pontotoc, MsUsa 691430
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5251,569
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,006625
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6301,013
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5251,569
Portage, WiUsa 694432
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0361,265
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4491,522
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 510317
Prescott, ArUsa 563350
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0971,303
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,568974
Princeton, InUsa 534332
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9301,199
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 915569
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5702,840
PetaukeZambia 14,0288,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -