Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Mo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5947,205
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6957,267
JuninArgentina 8,8585,505
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2905,152
JacobinaBrazil 7,8584,883
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5384,684
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9474,938
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0294,989
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5675,323
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,0761,290
JiuquanChina 11,1656,938
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3712,095
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1501,957
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1371,949
JoensuuFinland 7,6524,755
JokioinenFinland 7,5624,699
JyvskylFinland 7,5284,678
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2012,611
JulianehbGreenland 4,0632,525
JagdalpurIndia 13,5438,416
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8099,824
JerusalemIsrael 10,5506,556
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1101,933
JosNigeria 10,4106,469
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7843,594
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7953,601
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3147,652
JhelumPakistan 11,9177,405
JiwaniPakistan 12,4607,743
JuliacaPeru 6,5444,067
JakutskRussia 8,1195,045
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7156,037
JenisejskRussia 9,1645,694
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0055,596
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9275,548
JamestownSaint Helena 10,9686,816
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6937,266
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3357,665
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,5119,017
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3944,594
JubaSudan 12,6117,837
JokkmokkSweden 7,0144,359
JönköpingSweden 7,3634,575
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3614,574
JendoubaTunisia 8,4915,277
JerbaTunisia 8,8145,477
JerseyUk 6,9584,324
JaltaUkraine 9,3805,829
Jackson, MsUsa 823511
Jackson, TnUsa 593369
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,467912
Jacksonville, IlUsa 361224
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,298806
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5902,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -