Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Mo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5147,155
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6355,366
HuamboAngola 12,5987,829
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3949,566
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9469,287
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9619,297
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1598,799
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5383,442
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8372,384
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5821,605
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5881,608
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,265786
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9981,863
Harrow, OnCanada 996619
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Hope, BcCanada 2,4581,527
HaikouChina 12,9868,069
HailarChina 9,6596,002
HamiChina 10,8866,765
HetanChina 11,5277,163
HavanaCuba 2,0921,300
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2772,037
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3282,068
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1141,935
HelwanEgypt 10,4966,522
HurguadaEgypt 10,8756,758
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1173,801
HelsinkiFinland 7,6564,758
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6594,759
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0054,975
HamburgGermany 7,4194,610
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4184,610
HannoverGermany 7,4754,645
HelgolandGermany 7,2704,517
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8584,883
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6586,002
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9802,473
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1723,835
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3193,927
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6453,508
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6898,507
HaifaIsrael 10,4546,496
HaboroJapan 9,1975,715
HachijojimaJapan 10,2676,380
HachinoheJapan 9,5325,923
HagiJapan 10,6116,594
HakodateJapan 9,4635,881
HamadaJapan 10,5326,544
HamamatsuJapan 10,2436,365
HikoneJapan 10,2776,386
HimejiJapan 10,4026,464
HiradoJapan 10,8016,712
HirooJapan 9,2855,770
HiroshimaJapan 10,5576,560
HitaJapan 10,7366,671
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8476,740
HunLibya 9,5305,922
HomboriMali 9,1385,678
HomalinMyanmar 12,8537,987
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6988,512
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1678,182
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
HororataNew Zealand 13,1488,170
HyderabadPakistan 12,6267,846
HuanucoPeru 5,7383,565
HelPoland 7,8084,852
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1445,682
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7875,461
HatangaRussia 7,6084,727
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0104,978
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9756,820
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3097,027
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2685,138
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0477,486
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5386,549
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1096,282
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9739,305
HalaibSudan 11,4917,141
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0267,473
HudeibaSudan 11,7207,283
HaparandaSweden 7,2184,485
HarnosandSweden 7,2094,479
HamaSyria 10,3456,429
HassakahSyria 10,4256,478
Hua HinThailand 14,1008,762
HakkariTurkey 10,4696,506
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8354,248
HersonUkraine 9,1155,664
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6085,349
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,096681
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9081,186
Harrisburg, IlUsa 449279
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,473915
Hart, MiUsa 867539
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8281,136
Hartington, NeUsa 488303
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,208751
Hay Springs, NeUsa 876544
Hays, KsUsa 432269
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4911,548
Hebron, NeUsa 361224
Helena, MtUsa 1,6891,049
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,412877
Henderson, NcUsa 1,448900
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,154717
Hermit, CoUsa 1,136706
Hernando, MsUsa 585364
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,062660
Highmore, SdUsa 784487
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,6311,014
Hillsboro, IlUsa 432269
Hillsdale, MiUsa 830516
Holly, CoUsa 705438
Homer, AkUsa 4,5652,837
Hoopeston, IlUsa 565351
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 618384
Horton, KsUsa 15094
Hot Springs, SdUsa 876544
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,222760
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 976607
Houma, LaUsa 1,088676
Houston, TexasUsa 1,012629
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 996619
Huntsville, AlUsa 805500
Huron, SdUsa 693431
HanoiVietnam 13,0278,095
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0768,747
HarareZimbabwe 14,2618,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -