Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Mo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4105,848
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2165,106
DavisAntarctica 16,69110,372
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7849,187
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7129,142
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,83510,462
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4198,960
DhakaBangladesh 13,0378,101
D’UccleBelgium 7,2724,519
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2435,123
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1034,414
DouradosBrazil 7,9364,931
DoualaCameroon 10,9036,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1031,928
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,426886
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6811,666
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3442,078
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0991,925
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5722,220
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0351,264
Dryden, OnCanada 1,208751
DuianChina 11,5517,178
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6515,376
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8557,988
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0381,888
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1561,961
DabaaEgypt 10,2176,349
DakhlaEgypt 10,7156,658
DijonFrance 7,5314,680
DresdenGermany 7,7894,840
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4353,377
DebrecenHungary 8,4845,272
DalatangiIceland 5,7003,542
DaltonganjIndia 13,0018,079
DarbhangaIndia 12,7697,935
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5677,809
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5637,807
DumkaIndia 12,9798,065
DwarkaIndia 12,9688,058
DezfulIran 11,1926,955
DublinIreland 6,4974,037
DecimomannuItaly 8,3055,161
DobbiacoItaly 8,0034,973
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4835,893
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5426,551
DagorettiKenya 13,5038,391
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0715,015
DedzaMalawi 14,2848,876
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6476,616
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7826,079
DaweiMyanmar 13,9768,685
De BiltNetherlands 7,2434,501
De KooyNetherlands 7,1724,456
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1674,454
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6657,870
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1338,161
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3928,322
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9634,327
DalbandinPakistan 12,1417,545
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9887,449
DirPakistan 11,6377,232
DroshPakistan 11,5967,206
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9258,032
DohaQatar 12,0247,472
DorohoiRomania 8,6975,404
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4974,659
DudinkaRussia 7,9624,947
DzardzanRussia 7,6324,742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8597,369
DakarSenegal 7,8284,864
DaruSierra Leone 8,8605,506
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9479,289
DamazinSudan 12,2447,609
DongolaSudan 11,3497,052
DamascusSyria 10,4856,516
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4856,515
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5046,528
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2106,966
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1358,783
DjerbaTunisia 8,8365,491
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2706,382
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4554,011
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5694,082
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0565,627
DonetskUkraine 9,2275,734
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1927,576
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,020634
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,309813
Dallas, TexasUsa 730454
Danville, IlUsa 527327
Darlington, ScUsa 1,355842
Davenport, WaUsa 2,1651,346
David City, NeUsa 365227
Dayton, OhUsa 854531
Dayton, WaUsa 2,1121,313
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,149714
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0261,259
Decatur, IlUsa 443275
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,244773
Delaware, OhUsa 950590
Delphine, InUsa 636395
Denton, MdUsa 1,553965
Denver, ColoradoUsa 938583
Des Moines, IowaUsa 283176
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6391,018
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 882548
Detroit, MichiganUsa 969602
Dickson, TnUsa 667415
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7011,057
Dixon, IlUsa 475295
Dodge City, KsUsa 538334
Dover, DeUsa 1,553965
Dover, TnUsa 625389
Dublin, TxUsa 858533
Dubuque, IaUsa 469292
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 883549
Duquoin, IlUsa 449279
Durham, NhUsa 1,9741,227
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3914,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -