Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lexington, Mo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lexington, Mo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lexington, Mo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6717,253
ChlefAlgeria 7,9764,956
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3525,190
CeresArgentina 8,3485,187
ChamicalArgentina 8,2305,114
ChepesArgentina 8,3185,169
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7916,084
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6575,380
CórdobaArgentina 8,4045,222
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4135,228
CorrientesArgentina 8,2455,123
CairnsAustralia 13,7748,559
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5139,018
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98810,556
CedunaAustralia 15,6849,746
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3118,893
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4688,991
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6159,082
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7978,573
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9388,661
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8949,876
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1668,182
CharnocksBarbados 4,4482,764
CotonouBenin 10,1116,283
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6335,365
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7575,442
CabroboBrazil 7,7214,798
CaceresBrazil 7,1914,469
CaetiteBrazil 7,9484,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8774,895
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7774,833
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2405,120
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5125,290
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5184,672
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3405,183
CaparaoBrazil 8,5545,315
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9054,912
CaratingaBrazil 8,4735,265
CaravelasBrazil 8,4935,278
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8684,890
CarolinaBrazil 7,0344,371
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4395,244
CataguasesBrazil 8,5765,329
CatalaoBrazil 7,9594,946
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1645,073
CaxiasBrazil 7,1224,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7825,457
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7894,840
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5565,316
ChapecoBrazil 8,5155,291
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8934,283
CipoBrazil 7,9924,966
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9894,343
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3235,172
CordeiroBrazil 8,6535,377
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7504,816
CorumbaBrazil 7,4924,656
CoximBrazil 7,5854,713
CrateusBrazil 7,3474,566
CuiabaBrazil 7,2314,493
CuritibaBrazil 8,5395,306
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0591,279
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4142,121
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7371,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6862,291
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6652,277
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9751,849
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8972,422
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9771,850
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2232,003
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,1921,362
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9281,198
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4281,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6321,636
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6331,636
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7591,714
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4691,534
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7141,687
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9981,242
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7771,726
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1941,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7492,330
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1061,309
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,464910
Comox, BcCanada 2,7051,681
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1261,943
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8871,794
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9801,230
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0851,295
ChicoChile 9,7716,072
ChillanChile 8,7015,407
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6955,403
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7834,836
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6355,987
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5525,314
ChangchunChina 9,9906,208
ChangduChina 12,1307,538
ChangshaChina 12,0367,479
ChengduChina 12,0447,484
ChongqingChina 12,1067,523
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0672,527
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2625,134
CamagueyCuba 2,4851,544
CasablancaCuba 2,0771,291
ChebCzech Republic 7,7854,838
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4204,611
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1601,963
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1651,967
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1891,982
CanarEcuador 4,8713,027
CairoEgypt 10,4796,511
CaenFrance 7,0714,394
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3434,563
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6513,511
CocobeachGabon 11,1076,902
CologneGermany 7,4154,608
ChiosGreece 9,4685,884
CorfuGreece 8,9935,588
ConakryGuinea 8,5125,289
CatacamasHonduras 2,7941,736
CholutecaHonduras 2,9341,823
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2028,825
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8467,983
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8467,983
ChahbaharIran 12,3957,703
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3183,926
ClonesIreland 6,4053,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3313,934
CorkIreland 6,4283,995
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4313,996
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3185,169
CameriItaly 7,8674,889
CampobassoItaly 8,5195,294
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3145,167
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3585,194
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2435,122
Cape MeleItaly 7,9404,934
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6715,388
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8465,497
CerviaItaly 8,1815,084
CiampinoItaly 8,3705,201
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0845,024
Cisa PassItaly 8,0174,982
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3065,162
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0104,978
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9085,536
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8625,507
ChibaJapan 10,0346,235
ChichibuJapan 10,0586,250
ChichijimaJapan 10,6356,609
ChoshiJapan 9,9796,201
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3856,453
ChilekaMalawi 14,4388,972
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2088,829
ChitipaMalawi 13,8718,619
ChihuahuaMexico 1,601995
ComitanMexico 2,5361,576
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5107,153
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9306,170
ChoirMongolia 10,2606,376
CasablancaMorocco 7,4604,635
ChindeMozambique 14,7609,172
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0598,737
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6487,859
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3498,295
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9658,057
CondegaNicaragua 2,9471,831
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6159,082
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9356,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4606,500
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6086,592
ChhorPakistan 12,6467,858
ChitralPakistan 11,5667,187
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2615,134
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9174,920
CajamarcaPeru 5,3743,340
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2943,290
ChiclayoPeru 5,2973,292
ChimbotePeru 5,5873,472
CuzcoPeru 6,2753,899
CzestochowaPoland 8,0995,033
CoimbraPortugal 7,0214,363
CalafatRomania 8,8305,487
CeahlauRomania 8,7505,438
ClujRomania 8,6455,372
ConstantaRomania 9,1235,669
CraiovaRomania 8,8575,504
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9774,336
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0174,982
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8134,234
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8403,629
Cape UelenRussia 5,4793,404
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0785,641
CaraRussia 8,9305,549
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6405,369
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4263,993
ChitaRussia 9,5545,937
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5435,930
CokurdahRussia 6,8754,272
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7525,439
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1028,763
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1276,293
CaceresSpain 7,2144,483
CadizSpain 7,3884,591
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4204,611
CordobaSpain 7,4194,611
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8729,242
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6968,511
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0388,723
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4518,359
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3018,266
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9898,693
ChumphonThailand 14,3448,914
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3385,802
CorumTurkey 9,7666,069
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2657,000
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7694,206
CernovcyUkraine 8,6405,369
ChernigovUkraine 8,6415,370
CarrascoUruguay 9,0925,650
ColoniaUruguay 8,9785,579
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6832,289
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 478297
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,553965
Camden, ScUsa 1,287799
Canton, NyUsa 1,7011,057
Cantonnw, SdUsa 511318
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6841,047
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2761,414
Carlinville, IlUsa 357222
Casper, WyUsa 1,132704
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5031,555
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,404873
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,363847
Charles City, IaUsa 453281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,437893
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,427887
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,078670
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,231765
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,354841
Chaska, MnUsa 645401
Chattanooga, TnUsa 897557
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8531,151
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8731,164
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,342834
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 691430
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 950591
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 613381
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 613381
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3951,488
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,045650
Chugwater, WyUsa 987614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 806501
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 818509
Circleville, OhUsa 953592
Clarinda, IaUsa 238148
Clark, SdUsa 744463
Clarksdale, MsUsa 617384
Clarksville, TnUsa 652405
Clayton, NmUsa 853530
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,064661
Clinton, IaUsa 475295
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2633,271
Coldwater, MiUsa 830516
College Park, MdUsa 1,473915
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 927576
Columbia, MoUsa 15697
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,280795
Columbus, GaUsa 699434
Columbus, InUsa 691430
Columbus, KsUsa 239149
Columbus, OhioUsa 960596
Conception, MoUsa 14087
Concordia, KansasUsa 320199
Conway, ArUsa 479298
Conway, ScUsa 1,449901
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,6511,026
Corning, ArUsa 426265
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8291,137
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,289801
Corsicana, TxUsa 800497
Cortland, NyUsa 1,545960
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4891,547
Covington, LaUsa 961597
Covington, TnUsa 486302
Crete, NeUsa 339211
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,326824
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5286,542
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5286,542
CaracasVenezuela 4,1542,582
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5812,847
CoroVenezuela 3,8962,421
ChipataZambia 14,0898,755
ChomaZambia 13,8418,601
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5359,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -